?

Log in

No account? Create an account
YEAH?   
10:10pm 03/01/2007
 
mood: LOL
"Good band.
Cute boyy."

ha ha ha ha
yeah? YEAH? NO!!!

GET OFF MY KOOL AID MOTHAFUCKA

im not jealous or possessive at all whatre you thinking :D
 
     
keep it chilly
 
   
11:56pm 24/12/2006
  fuck your shit

srsly.
 
     
keep it chilly
 
   
04:42pm 08/12/2006
 
mood: complacent
sorry i don't write in here anymore

but i don't have much to say o.o
 
     
keep it chilly
 
   
02:31pm 18/11/2006
 
mood: complacent
i fuckin hate straightening my hair
D:<

still no meaningful entries. haeeeeheheehhegbfjhsdkhas/
just messing around on myspace and doing odd things to diego's pichurs and xanga.
 
     
keep it chilly
 
i do need an easy friend   
01:30pm 12/11/2006
 
mood: content
anyone notice i never even write purposefull entries here? ANYBODY?

FUCK THAT.

i have nothing to say
when i do
ill be sure to let you all know.
i read entries tho
i just..dont reply to them. D:
 
     
1 kept it chilly|keep it chilly
 
   
02:08pm 09/11/2006
 
mood: crazy
-sinnnggs-
hard to say what, caught my attention
fixed and craazzyy, aphid attractionnn
carve my name in my face, dfjashkjd recognizeee
such a pharmfdsjhdfjask cult to terrorriizee
i wont let this build up inside of meeee
-repeat!-

hello slipknot i like you

UHHH 8D -bored- my doggy came back
 
     
keep it chilly
 
huzzah   
08:26pm 05/11/2006
 
mood: creative
i did new colors!

you are jealous
 
     
keep it chilly
 
   
06:13am 30/10/2006
 
mood: cold
happy for rae <33
gotta take a mad piss
hate crushes

agreeing with trisha about how its already october. where has the time gone? slow down winter, i dont want you here yet. :
 
     
keep it chilly
 
shaun evaluation   
07:26pm 22/10/2006
 
mood: MYUUUSIC
THE CHARACTER QUIZ!! Your OC (made-up) Character

BASICS

1) What's your character's name?
Shaun :D

2) How old is he/she?
He's 19

3) Is your OC a boy or girl?
A boy!

4) What's his/her race?
Werewolf!

APPEARANCE

1) If this character were to suddenly become part of the 3D world, and ended up in a heavily-populated area, how many stares would he/she get?
Not many considering he dresses pretty normal. o_o he's not too amazing looking

2) Is your character considered normal in his/her own world?
well not really since he's a werewolf

3) What would be his/her most recognizable feature(s)?
the scar going across his nose and the fact that he has really really like.. pretty crystal blue eyes o_o

4) Would you consider your OC as attractive?
yes. ;D

PERSONALITY

1) Temper?
he's usually pretty calm and he has a pretty good sense of humor. he's kinda fun loving. but he can get really angry

2) Does your character ever get depressed?
not really

3) Leader or Follower?
he doesn't care really. he'll lead, he'll follow if he thinks the person he's following is worth it

4) What is the main aspect of his/her personality?
i'm really not sure.

HISTORY

1) Did your OC have a family of any sort? If so, are they still alive?
He had a mom and dad but they both died. o_o he has relatives but they don't really care too much for him, and he feels the same. i guess he probably considers pyri and reana family now even though he'd never admit that xB

2) Is your character out on his/her own? If so, why?
no he's got pyri and reana :D

3) Has he/she encountered any traumatizing events?
oh god. well you know. if you consider your parents being murdered at gunpoint traumatizing then yes. :D

4) What was probably the best time in his/her life so far?
umm. probably just being able to trust pyri and reana. :B

ROMANCE

1) Single?
yeah :D but he's got a crush HOHOHO.

2) Had your OC developed any romantic relationships?
not really no

3) Virgin?
haha yeah :D awwww

4) Does your character like flirting?
he doesn't really flirt, but i doubt he'd care if someone flirted with him. ;D

SYMBOLISM

1) What animal would you accociate your OC with? (Sorry, no creatures of myth and legend allowed!)
a wolf :D

2) Musical Instrument?
hmm.. maybe ..drums.. or bass.. XD i bet he'd like to drum

3) Element?
-ponders- fire

4) Planet?
..UHH. wtf kind of question is this! i dont know o_o uranusLOL

RANDOMIZE!

1) Is your character wanted for anything?
hahaha yeah hunters chase after him just for being a werewolf :D

2) What are three weaknesses in him/her?
1) fear of guns
2) uhh.. sometimes he can get kinda cocky
3)...idk.

3) Strengths?
1) heightened sense of smell
2) and hearing
3) ..pretty good fighter :B

4) Does your OC drink or smoke (ect.)?
no time for that!

5) What's one quirk about him/her?
uhh. that when he shifts into his wolf forms if he has clothes on they rip and then he has none. :D he goes through plenty amounts of clothing

6) Does your character have any phobias?
guns!

7) What could you do to get him/her into a blind rage?
HAHAH. hurting reana or pyri. its happened before!

8) Does your OC like chickens?
..to eat

THE FINAL QUESTION

What would you consider your relationship with your character to be like?
hmm. o_o as stupid as this sounds, i feel like shaun is very close to me in some way :D hes kinda grown with me a little since he was thought up



^-- i love shaun <3
 
     
keep it chilly
 
a peacock skeleton with crooked feathers   
03:43pm 21/10/2006
 
mood: contemplative
so who do you love?
who do you trust?
when your friends take a match to your front lawn
a panicked face, makes a peacock proud.
so who do you love?
who do you trust?
who do you kill when your senator drags out your first born
a panicked face
makes a peacock proud.


the girl came and she didn't speak a word. we were silent, the three of us, and it was that awkward silence when no one knows what to say.
when none of us had anything to say.
in such a short span of time she had grown farther and farther from me, and i had grown closer to others. it is what happens, what will always happen.
but it isn't something i enjoy.
and i hesitated. my lock was in my hand and it was so close to clicking shut. he was behind me, beckoning me to him, to leave my spot.
and for a moment i wondered if i should ask if she wanted me to wait for her, but something kept me from saying that. i was hesitant.
i closed my lock.
and i walked.
my back was turned to her, and i was moving forwards. it was symbolic.
'i am turning my back on you and i am moving forth, i won't wait for you now. and i hope that you don't regret this.'
because in a way i do.
maybe someday you'll come back to me, and maybe i'll welcome you back. no. i probably will. it is in my nature to do such.
but we won't ever have that same closeness.

the open way's too dangerous
listen close they're watching us
one more time you're losing us
hold still, they're shooting us
first wave down.
 
     
keep it chilly
 
   
11:06pm 15/10/2006
 
mood: horrible
right now i cannot express my worries and such in words.

i'm feeling pretty shitty right now.
 
     
keep it chilly
 
   
03:35am 13/10/2006
 
mood: blank
how weird.
i IMed rique today because in all honestly i still want to keep in touch with his crazyass.
and hes sponsored in skateboarding? idk if its a big sponsor or what, but still thats pretty cool.
its so weird, he must have gotten so much better in the span of time that he left here.. and he was good before, so...
out of all the summit kids(or in his case, used to be summit kid) he seems to be the only one serious about his skating. he goes to school on saturday to keep up with things schoolwise.
i really hope he gets known, you know..skate-wise. thatd be awesome.

im not surprised hes the one to have made it like this. o.o i hope the best for that asshole, haha <3

UPON OTHER NEWS. stuffs still awkward between me and someone. whatevs.
 
     
3 kept it chilly|keep it chilly
 
   
08:30pm 09/10/2006
 
mood: okay
NAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
 
     
keep it chilly
 
DO IT   
11:32pm 04/10/2006
 
mood: sinngg!
(2 Points) My name:
(4 Points) Who am I in love with:
(5 Points) Where did we meet:
(4 Points) Take a stab at my middle name:
(3 Points) How long have you known me:
(1 Point) When was the last time we saw eachother:
(2 Points) Do I smoke (weed or cigs):
(3 Points) Do I drink:
(1 Point) Do I have any siblings:
(2 Points) How many:
(2 Points) What's one of my favorite things to do:
(1 Point) Am I funny:
(3 Points) What's my favorite type of music:
(4 Points) Am I shy or outgoing:
(3 Points) Am I a rebel or do I follow the rules:
(2 Points) Have you ever hugged me:
(4 Points) Do you miss me:
(4 Points) Do you think I miss you:
(3 Points) Have we kissed:
(4 Points) Have you ever had a crush on me:
(4 Points) If there was one good nickname for me, what would it be:
(5 Points) Who do I like right now:
(5 Points) Have we ever said XOXO to eachother:
(3 Points) What is my worst habit:
(5 Points on creativeness) If you were stranded on a desert island, what would you bring:

80-85 Points; Best Friend.
70-79 Points; Great Friend.
40-49 Points; Friend.
20-39 Points; You should hang out with me more! Ask Me when.
00-19 Points; Either you're a crappy friend or you're a new friend!

Post as Friend Test:
Send me a message & I'll respond & tell you which you got right & wrong.

REPOST SO I CAN DO FOR YOU


DO IT DO IT DO IT
 
     
2 kept it chilly|keep it chilly
 
   
11:37pm 25/09/2006
 
mood: tired
bahhhhhh im too tired and lazy for a coherent entry

who still reads this?

i still read your guyses. good grammar. your guyses= rae and trisha mostly since they update the most
too tired to comment tho

fuck
 
     
1 kept it chilly|keep it chilly
 
   
02:17am 17/09/2006
 
mood: cold


sup at you boy
 
     
3 kept it chilly|keep it chilly
 
   
12:31am 09/09/2006
 
mood: loved but tired
i'm happy
today was such a good day

my school started on fire while we were all in there so we all got to leave early.
and i hung out with my lovelies all day <3
it was so much funnnnn

and i gots me a boy now. his names dan and hes a sweetheart
i hope i dont fuck things up <3
 
     
5 kept it chilly|keep it chilly
 
   
12:03am 05/09/2006
 
mood: GOTTA PEE
goodbye summer

i knew you well

<3333

hello school

i fuckin hatechuu. :D
 
     
keep it chilly
 
hey pig   
08:28pm 02/09/2006
 
mood: restless
yeaahh you

did you ever see the bag ladies/cart ladies/cart people who walk around dragging a cart or bag full of their most precious items.

and those items are like.. brooms and random stuff that won't help them at all.

i saw one today and it makes me really sad.

and it makes me feel even worse because all i do it turn my head and try to make myself blind to it.

mehhh.

on the upside.


i got a new computer. it will be set up soon hopefully.
 
     
1 kept it chilly|keep it chilly
 
   
08:18pm 25/08/2006
 
mood: fsakdkja
DAHHHHHHHHHHH

rae who are you talking about?
GET ONLINE SO I CAN NOSE INTO YOUR PRIVATE BUSINESS
WHY AM I NOT COMMENTING ON YOUR JOURNALS
AAHHH
 
     
1 kept it chilly|keep it chilly